Privacy Policy

We are committed to safeguarding and protecting the privacy of our visitors.

This Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site and how we use cookies on our websites.

We update this Policy from time to time so please do review this regularly.

 

Information That We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect data about you when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. 

You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

 

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this, we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

•To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

•To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

•To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us, we may provide to you details of similar goods or services that you may be interested in. Note: If, at any time, you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

 

Marketing Communications

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However, you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our emails.

 

Protecting your Information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database.

 

Credit Card Data

We do not collect or store your credit card information when you make a payment online. All credit card transactions are processed securely through PayPal. Therefore, your card information is completely secure and protected by PayPal.

 

Disclosing Your Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. 

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

 

Your Legal Rights

Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability  of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at support@rania.world

 

Third Party Links

On occasion, we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

 

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer. For more information please read the advice at AboutCookies.org. 

 

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy by email at support@rania.world

COPYRIGHT © 2019 RL CREATIVES LTD. INSPIRING YOU TO CREATE A LIFE YOU LOVE

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?

X